North American Sport Karate Association

Welcome to the North American Sport Karate Association's online membership system. In order to register yourself or other people to become a member of NASKA, you must first create an account with MAT.

In order to use this service you will need to create an account.

Upcoming Tournaments

2019 Calendar

Pan American Internationals

Oct 11-12
5A
Miami, Florida United States
Manny Reyes
Ph: (305) 696-0099
Ph: (786) 306-1879
mannyreyessr@hotmail.com
panamericaninternationals.com
Registration: myuventex.com
Hotel: doubletree.hilton.com

Music City SMACDOWN

Oct 25-26
3A
Lebanon, Tennessee United States
Ronnie Presley, Jason Warren
www.smactournament.com
Registration: myuventex.com
phpXWw8hr

Diamond Nationals

Nov 1-2
6A
Minneapolis, Minnesota United States
Larry Carnahan, John Worley
Ph: (763) 417-4190
Fax: (763) 417-4193
jworley@networkkarate.com
naska_lc@msn.com
diamondnationals.com
Registration: diamondnationals.myuventex.com
Hotel: www.hyatt.com

Natural State Classic

Nov 19
1A
Little Rock, Arkansas United States
Keith Bly, Jamie Yowell
www.naturalstateclasssic.com
Registration: myuventex.com
phpmpFN8E

Texas Tough

Nov 30
1A
Houston, Texas United States
Bear Loebe
Ph: (832) 444-2878
bearloebe@sportkarateamerica.net
texastoughchampionship.com
Registration: myuventex.com

Toronto International Tournament of Champions

Dec 6-7
5A
Etobicoke, Ontario Canada
Michael Palitti
Ph: (416) 875-9820
mikepalitti@rogers.com
northtorontokarate.com
Registration: timac.myuventex.com
Hotel: www.marriott.com
DC-Youth-Classics.png

DC Youth Classics

Dec 14
3A
Greenbelt, Maryland United States
Dennis Brown, Andrena Brown
www.dennisbrownclassicevents.com

2020 Calendar

phpIZpGH8

2019 NASKA Awards Banquet

Jan 23
NASKA Awards
Chicago, Illinois United States
Hunter Lyon, John Sharkey
Ph: (844) 252-9287
banquet@akawarriorcup.com
naskabanquet.com
phpfXw13q

AKA Warrior Cup

Jan 24-25
6A
Chicago, Illinois United States
Hunter Lyon, John Sharkey
Ph: (844) 252-9287
Fax: (855) 969-4628
info@akawarriorcup.com
akawarriorcup.com
phpKNWK5e

Compete Nationals

Feb 21-23
6A
Ontario, California United States
Mohamad Jahanvash
Ph: (909) 860-6503
shihan.compete@gmail.com
compete-karate.com

Ocean State Grand Nationals

Apr 3-5
5A
Warwick, Rhode Island United States
Don Rodrigues, Christine Rodrigues
Ph: (401) 737-2809
Fax: (401) 737-0125
drka111@aol.com
oceanstategrandnational.net

Quebec Open

Apr 24-25
5A
Quebec City, Quebec Canada
David Bossinotte, Claire Cocozza, Samuel Gagnon
Ph: (418) 841-0213
Fax: (418) 841-2240
info@quebecopen.com
www.quebecopen.com

AmeriKick Internationals

May 28-30
6A
Atlantic City, New Jersey United States
Bob Leiker, Mark Russo
Ph: (856) 797-0300
Fax: (913) 432-2787
bobleiker@amerikick.com
markrusso@amerikick.com
amerikickinternationals.com

Battle of Atlanta

Jun 18-20
6A
Atlanta, Georgia United States
Greg Ruth, Toby Ruth
Ph: (615) 946-3143
hello@thebattleofatlanta.com
www.thebattleofatlanta.com

U.S. Open

Jun 25-27
6A
Orlando, Florida United States
Mike McCoy, Mike Sawyer, Cory Schafer
Ph: (844) 487-6736
Fax: (352) 331-2119
help@usopen-karate.com
usopen-karate.com

U.S. Capitol Classics China Open

Jul 31 - Aug 1
6A
National Harbor, Maryland United States
Dennis Brown, Andrena Brown
Ph: (301) 336-7000
Fax: (301) 390-9449
givethedream@gmail.com
uscapitolclassics.com
phppf9s5H

Dixieland Nationals

Sep 4-5
5A
Augusta, Georgia United States
Aaron Hensley
Ph: (803) 271-4646
Ph: (706) 664-1100
Fax: (877) 979-7507
aaron@hensleypma.com
www.dixielandnationals.com

Pan American Internationals

Oct 9-10
5A
Miami, Florida United States
Manny Reyes
Ph: (305) 696-0099
Ph: (786) 306-1879
mannyreyessr@hotmail.com
panamericaninternationals.com
phpXWw8hr

Diamond Nationals

Oct 30-31
6A
Minneapolis, Minnesota United States
Larry Carnahan, John Worley
Ph: (763) 417-4190
Fax: (763) 417-4193
jworley@networkkarate.com
naska_lc@msn.com
diamondnationals.com

Toronto International Tournament of Champions

Dec 4-5
5A
Etobicoke, Ontario Canada
Michael Palitti
Ph: (416) 875-9820
mikepalitti@rogers.com
northtorontokarate.com

2019 National Calendar

Music City SMACDOWN

Oct 25-26
3A
Lebanon, Tennessee United States
Ronnie Presley, Jason Warren
www.smactournament.com
Registration: myuventex.com

Natural State Classic

Nov 19
1A
Little Rock, Arkansas United States
Keith Bly, Jamie Yowell
www.naturalstateclasssic.com
Registration: myuventex.com
phpmpFN8E

Texas Tough

Nov 30
1A
Houston, Texas United States
Bear Loebe
Ph: (832) 444-2878
bearloebe@sportkarateamerica.net
texastoughchampionship.com
Registration: myuventex.com
DC-Youth-Classics.png

DC Youth Classics

Dec 14
3A
Greenbelt, Maryland United States
Dennis Brown, Andrena Brown
www.dennisbrownclassicevents.com

2019 World Calendar

Pan American Internationals

Oct 11-12
5A
Miami, Florida United States
Manny Reyes
Ph: (305) 696-0099
Ph: (786) 306-1879
mannyreyessr@hotmail.com
panamericaninternationals.com
Registration: myuventex.com
Hotel: doubletree.hilton.com
phpXWw8hr

Diamond Nationals

Nov 1-2
6A
Minneapolis, Minnesota United States
Larry Carnahan, John Worley
Ph: (763) 417-4190
Fax: (763) 417-4193
jworley@networkkarate.com
naska_lc@msn.com
diamondnationals.com
Registration: diamondnationals.myuventex.com
Hotel: www.hyatt.com

Toronto International Tournament of Champions

Dec 6-7
5A
Etobicoke, Ontario Canada
Michael Palitti
Ph: (416) 875-9820
mikepalitti@rogers.com
northtorontokarate.com
Registration: timac.myuventex.com
Hotel: www.marriott.com

2020 World Calendar

phpfXw13q

AKA Warrior Cup

Jan 24-25
6A
Chicago, Illinois United States
Hunter Lyon, John Sharkey
Ph: (844) 252-9287
Fax: (855) 969-4628
info@akawarriorcup.com
akawarriorcup.com
phpKNWK5e

Compete Nationals

Feb 21-23
6A
Ontario, California United States
Mohamad Jahanvash
Ph: (909) 860-6503
shihan.compete@gmail.com
compete-karate.com

Ocean State Grand Nationals

Apr 3-5
5A
Warwick, Rhode Island United States
Don Rodrigues, Christine Rodrigues
Ph: (401) 737-2809
Fax: (401) 737-0125
drka111@aol.com
oceanstategrandnational.net

Quebec Open

Apr 24-25
5A
Quebec City, Quebec Canada
David Bossinotte, Claire Cocozza, Samuel Gagnon
Ph: (418) 841-0213
Fax: (418) 841-2240
info@quebecopen.com
www.quebecopen.com

AmeriKick Internationals

May 28-30
6A
Atlantic City, New Jersey United States
Bob Leiker, Mark Russo
Ph: (856) 797-0300
Fax: (913) 432-2787
bobleiker@amerikick.com
markrusso@amerikick.com
amerikickinternationals.com

Battle of Atlanta

Jun 18-20
6A
Atlanta, Georgia United States
Greg Ruth, Toby Ruth
Ph: (615) 946-3143
hello@thebattleofatlanta.com
www.thebattleofatlanta.com

U.S. Open

Jun 25-27
6A
Orlando, Florida United States
Mike McCoy, Mike Sawyer, Cory Schafer
Ph: (844) 487-6736
Fax: (352) 331-2119
help@usopen-karate.com
usopen-karate.com

U.S. Capitol Classics China Open

Jul 31 - Aug 1
6A
National Harbor, Maryland United States
Dennis Brown, Andrena Brown
Ph: (301) 336-7000
Fax: (301) 390-9449
givethedream@gmail.com
uscapitolclassics.com
phppf9s5H

Dixieland Nationals

Sep 4-5
5A
Augusta, Georgia United States
Aaron Hensley
Ph: (803) 271-4646
Ph: (706) 664-1100
Fax: (877) 979-7507
aaron@hensleypma.com
www.dixielandnationals.com

Pan American Internationals

Oct 9-10
5A
Miami, Florida United States
Manny Reyes
Ph: (305) 696-0099
Ph: (786) 306-1879
mannyreyessr@hotmail.com
panamericaninternationals.com
phpXWw8hr

Diamond Nationals

Oct 30-31
6A
Minneapolis, Minnesota United States
Larry Carnahan, John Worley
Ph: (763) 417-4190
Fax: (763) 417-4193
jworley@networkkarate.com
naska_lc@msn.com
diamondnationals.com

Toronto International Tournament of Champions

Dec 4-5
5A
Etobicoke, Ontario Canada
Michael Palitti
Ph: (416) 875-9820
mikepalitti@rogers.com
northtorontokarate.com

2020 Banquet Calendar

phpIZpGH8

2019 NASKA Awards Banquet

Jan 23
NASKA Awards
Chicago, Illinois United States
Hunter Lyon, John Sharkey
Ph: (844) 252-9287
banquet@akawarriorcup.com
naskabanquet.com