Organizations

American Karate Association

AKA

North American Sport Karate Association

NASKA

Professional Martial Arts Conference

PROMAC

Events

Tournament of Champions

Mar 13-14
Marty Eubanks
Bowling Green, Kentucky United States
More Info on Tournament of Champions

Arkansas Showdown

Mar 28
Charles Garrett
Russellville, Arkansas United States
More Info on Arkansas Showdown

Ocean State Grand Nationals

Apr 3-5
Don Rodrigues, Christine Bannon-Rodrigues
Warwick, Rhode Island United States
More Info on Ocean State Grand Nationals

AKA Awards Banquet

Apr 4
Hunter B. Lyon, John Sharkey
Warrenville, Illinois United States
More Info on AKA Awards Banquet

Capitol City Youth Classics

Apr 18
Dennis Brown, Andrena Brown
Greenbelt, Maryland United States
More Info on Capitol City Youth Classics

Grain Valley Triple Crown

Apr 18
Mark Long
Grain Valley, Missouri United States
More Info on Grain Valley Triple Crown

Naperville Challenge

Apr 19
John Sharkey, Hunter B. Lyon
Naperville, Illinois United States
More Info on Naperville Challenge

NCKA Finals

Apr 19
Bill Miller
Fridley, Minnesota United States
More Info on NCKA Finals

Quebec Open

Apr 24-25
David Bossinotte, Claire Cocozza, Samuel Gagnon
Quebec City, Quebec Canada
More Info on Quebec Open

East West Karate Challenge

Apr 25
Shaun Vickery
Owensboro, Kentucky United States
More Info on East West Karate Challenge

Jubilee Open

May 2
Sam Boyer, Crissi Boyer
Daphne, Alabama United States
More Info on Jubilee Open

Southwest Classic Nationals

May 2
Kevin Mahurin
Joplin, Missouri United States
More Info on Southwest Classic Nationals

Battle for the Troops

May 3
Jeremy Talbott
Naperville, Illinois United States
More Info on Battle for the Troops

Cowboy Up Kickoff

May 8-9
Nick Smith, Woody Thompson
New Braunfels, Texas United States
More Info on Cowboy Up Kickoff

Silver Sun Showdown

May 16
Terry Creamer
Hazelwood, Missouri United States
More Info on Silver Sun Showdown

AmeriKick Internationals

May 28-30
Bob Leiker, Mark Russo
Atlantic City, New Jersey United States
More Info on AmeriKick Internationals

Natural State Classic

May 30
Keith Bly, Jamie Yowell
Little Rock, Arkansas United States
More Info on Natural State Classic

Whirlwind Classic

Jun 13
Larry Wells
Tulsa, Oklahoma United States
More Info on Whirlwind Classic

Battle of Atlanta

Jun 18-20
Greg Ruth, Toby Ruth
Atlanta, Georgia United States
More Info on Battle of Atlanta

U.S. Open

Jun 25-27
Mike McCoy, Mike Sawyer, Cory Schafer
Orlando, Florida United States
More Info on U.S. Open

AKA Boot Camp XIX

Jun 29 - Jul 26
Hunter B. Lyon, John Sharkey
Naperville, Illinois United States
More Info on AKA Boot Camp XIX

Mississippi Showdown

Jul 11
Josh Buford
Starkville, Mississippi United States
More Info on Mississippi Showdown

The Forge Championships

Jul 18
Joe Schibanetz
Birmingham, Alabama United States
More Info on The Forge Championships

AKA Summer Camp XXVII

Jul 23-26
Hunter B. Lyon, John Sharkey
Naperville, Illinois United States
More Info on AKA Summer Camp XXVII

U.S. Capitol Classics China Open

Jul 31 - Aug 1
Dennis Brown, Andrena Brown
National Harbor, Maryland United States
More Info on U.S. Capitol Classics China Open

Ozark Mountain Nationals

Aug 8
Richard Osborn Jr.
Springfield, Missouri United States
More Info on Ozark Mountain Nationals

Wheatstate Nationals Kansas Karate Championships

Aug 29
Tom Hinkle
Wichita, Kansas United States
More Info on Wheatstate Nationals Kansas Karate Championships

Shaolin Challenge

Sep 5
Mark Williams
Charlotte, North Carolina United States
More Info on Shaolin Challenge

Dunlaps NW Indiana Open

Sep 6
Alex Dunlap
Gary, Indiana United States
More Info on Dunlaps NW Indiana Open

Firehawk Open

Sep 12
Jennifer Allman
Oklahoma City, Oklahoma United States
More Info on Firehawk Open

The Arkansas Open

Sep 19
Joey Perry
Jonesboro, Arkansas United States
More Info on The Arkansas Open

Midwest Open

Sep 26
Jill Leiker
Kansas City, Missouri United States
More Info on Midwest Open

Battle in the Midwest

Oct 3
Mike Scott, Vincent Pentecost
Branson, Missouri United States
More Info on Battle in the Midwest

Texas Tough

Oct 3
Bear Loebe
Houston, Texas United States
More Info on Texas Tough

Pan American Internationals

Oct 9-10
Manny Reyes Sr.
Miami, Florida United States
More Info on Pan American Internationals

Music City SMACDOWN

Oct 16-17
Ronnie Presley, Jason Warren
Lebanon, Tennessee United States
More Info on Music City SMACDOWN

PAKT's Kicking it Back with Team PAKT Open

Oct 18
Juan Hernandez
Beecher, Illinois United States
More Info on PAKT's Kicking it Back with Team PAKT Open

Diamond Nationals

Oct 30-31
Larry Carnahan, John Worley
Minneapolis, Minnesota United States
More Info on Diamond Nationals

Milwaukee Open

Nov 8
Corey Holzman-Crass, Mark Weinberg
Milwaukee, Wisconsin United States
More Info on Milwaukee Open

Unity World Games

Nov 13-15
Jeff Scott, Heather Bellamy, Luke Scott
Newark-on-Trent, Nottinghamshire United Kingdom
More Info on Unity World Games

The Destin Open

Nov 21
Clint Hamm, Hollie Hamm
Fort Walton Beach, Florida United States
More Info on The Destin Open

KToC Nationals

Nov 21
Rick Diaz, Susan Diaz
Flushing, New York United States
More Info on KToC Nationals

Toronto International Tournament of Champions

Dec 4-5
Michael Palitti
Toronto, Ontario Canada
More Info on Toronto International Tournament of Champions

Clark's Winter Championships

Dec 6
Marvin Clark, Sharon Clark
Gary, Indiana United States
More Info on Clark's Winter Championships

AKA Winter Camp XXIII

Dec 27-30
Hunter B. Lyon, John Sharkey
Naperville, Illinois United States
More Info on AKA Winter Camp XXIII